THIS WEBSITE IS SPONSORED BY:

 

Schedule

Download SCHEDULE

PROVISIONAL COMPETITION SCHEDULE

Saturday, Aug. 23
20:30 Opening Ceremony D’Ornano Stadium
Monday, August 25
8:15 Dressage Team & Individual Grand Prix Session 1  
8:45 Reining Team & 1st Indiv. Qualifying Competition Rnd 1 Exhibition Centre
9:00 Para-Dressage Team Test Grade II & 1b La Prairie Racecourse
14:00 Dressage Team & Individual Grand Prix Session 2 D’Ornano Stadium
Tuesday, August 26
8:15 Dressage Team & Individual Grand Prix Session 3  
8:30 Para-Dressage Team Test Grade IV, III & 1a La Prairie Racecourse
8:45 Reining Team & 1st Individual Qualifying Competition Rnd 2 Exhibition Centre
14:00 Dressage Team & Individual Grand Prix Session 4 D’Ornano Stadium
Wednesday, Aug. 27
9:00 Para-Dressage Individual Championship Test Grade II & 1b La Prairie Racecourse
9:30 Dressage Individual Grand Prix Special D’Ornano Stadium
Thursday, Aug. 28
7:00 Endurance Team & Individual Ride Sartilly
8:30 Para-Dressage Individual Championship Test Grade IV, III & 1a La Prairie Racecourse
9:30 Eventing Dressage Test Session 1 Le Pin National Stud
14:00 Eventing Dressage Test Session 2 Le Pin National Stud
14:00 Reining 2nd Individual Qualifying Competition Exhibition Centre
Friday, Aug. 29
9:00 Para-Dressage Individual Freestyle Test Grade II & Ia &Ib La Prairie Racecourse
9:30 Eventing Dressage Test Session 3 Le Pin National Stud
13:30 Dressage Individual Grand Prix Freestyle D’Ornano Stadium
14:00 Eventing Dressage Test Session 4 Le Pin National Stud
14:30 Para-Dressage Individual Freestyle Test Grade III & IV La Prairie Racecourse
Saturday, Aug. 30
10:00 Eventing Cross-Country Le Pin National Stud
20:00 Reining Individual Final Exhibition Centre
Sunday, Aug. 31
14:30 Eventing Jumping D’Ornano Stadium
Monday, Sept. 1
11:30 Jumping Training Session D’Ornano Stadium
Tuesday, Sept. 2
9:10 Jumping Team & Individual First Competition (Speed)  
9:30 Vaulting Squad Compulsory Competition Zenith
14:00 Vaulting Individual Female Compulsory Competition Zenith
14:10 Jumping Team & Individual First Competition (Speed)  
17:30 Vaulting Individual Male Compulsory Competition Zenith
Wednesday, Sept. 3
9:10 Jumping Team & Individual Second Competition Round 1  
9:30 Vaulting Squad Freestyle 1 Competition Zenith
14:00 Vaulting Individual Female Freestyle 1 Competition Zenith
14:10 Jumping Team & Individual Second Competition Round 1  
17:30 Vaulting Individual Male Freestyle 1 Competition Zenith
Thursday, Sept. 4
9:30 Driving Dressage Test Session 1 La Prairie Racecourse
13:45 Driving Dressage Test Session 2 La Prairie Racecourse
14:00 Vaulting Individual Female Technical Competition Zenith
15:30 Jumping Team & Individual Second Competition Round 2 D’Ornano Stadium
15:40 Vaulting Individual Male Technical Competition Zenith
20:00 Vaulting Pas-de-Deux Freestyle 1 Competition Zenith
Friday, Sept. 5
9:30 Driving Dressage Test Session 3 La Prairie Racecourse
10:00 Vaulting Pas-de-Deux Final Competition Zenith
13:45 Driving Dressage Test Session 4 La Prairie Racecourse
14:00 Vaulting Individual Female Final Competition Zenith
16:00 Vaulting Individual Male Final Competition Zenith
19:30 Vaulting Squad Final Competition Zenith
Saturday, Sept. 6
9:30 Driving Marathon Test La Prairie Racecourse
13:30 Jumping Individual Third Competition Round A D’Ornano Stadium
Sunday Sept. 7
8:00 Driving Cones Test Prairie Racecourse
15:00 Jumping Individual Final Four D’Ornano Stadium
17:00 Closing Ceremony D’Ornano Stadium

Did you know ?

There was a scandal in driving at the 2010 WEG when Ijsbrand Chardon (NED), the eventual silver medal winner, was the victim of sabotage when his marathon competition carriage had its tires, seats and oil lines slashed.